DataSheet.es    


PDF BTRS-7600CMG Data sheet ( Hoja de datos )

Número de pieza BTRS-7600CMG
Descripción 1310 nm TX / 1550 nm RX 3.3V / 1250 Mbps RoHS Compliant Single-Fiber MM Transceiver
Fabricantes Optoway Technology 
Logotipo Optoway Technology Logotipo



Hay una vista previa y un enlace de descarga de BTRS-7600CMG (archivo pdf) en la parte inferior de esta página.


Total 4 Páginas

No Preview Available ! BTRS-7600CMG Hoja de datos, Descripción, Manual

Optoway
1
BTRS-7600MG
***********************************************************************************************************************************************************************
BTRS-7600MG / BTRS-7600CMG / BTRS-7600AMG / BTRS-7600ACMG
1310 nm TX / 1550 nm RX , 3.3V / 1250 Mbps RoHS Compliant Single-Fiber MM Transceiver
**********************************************************************************************************************************************************************
FEATURES
DESCRIPTION
l Single Fiber Bi-Directional MM Transceiver
l 1310 nm Transmitter
l 1550 nm Receiver
l Distance 0 to 500 m
l 0 to 70oC Operating: BTRS-7600MG
l -20 to 85oC Operating: BTRS-7600AMG
l Speed up to 1300 Mbps
l 2x5 Package with SC Receptacle
l LVTTL Signal Detect Output : BTRS-7600CMG
l LVPECL Signal Detect Output : BTRS-7600MG
l Single +3.3 V Power Supply
l RoHS Compliant
l PECL Differential Inputs and Outputs
l Wave Solderable and Aqueous Washable
l Class 1 Laser International Safety Standard IEC-60825
Compliant
The BTRS-7600MG series is high performance module for
multi-mode single fiber communications by using 1310 nm
transmitter and 1550 nm receiver. The transmitter section
uses a multiple quantum well laser and is a class 1 laser
compliant according to International Safety Standard
IEC-60825. The receiver section uses an integrated 1550
nm detector preamplifier (IDP) mounted in an optical
header and a limiting post-amplifier IC. A PECL logic
interface simplifies interface to external circuitry. LV-TTL
Signal Detect is used.
LASER SAFETY
This multi-mode transceiver is a Class 1 laser product. It
complies with IEC-60825 and FDA 21 CFR 1040.10 and
1040.11. The transceiver must be operated within the
specified temperature and voltage limits. The optical ports
APPLICATIONS
l WDM Gigabit Ethernet Links
l SONET/SDH Equipment Interconnect
l Fiber Channel Links
of the module shall be terminated with an optical connector
or with a dust plug.
ORDER INFORMATION
P/No.
Bit Rate Distance TX
(Gb/s)
(m)
(nm)
RX
(nm)
Voltage Package Temp
(V) (oC)
TX RX Sens. RoHS
Power (dBm) Compliant
(dBm)
BTRS-7600MG
1.25 0 to 500 1310 1550
3.3 SC, 2X5 0 to 70 -4 to -10 -17
Yes
BTRS-7600AMG
1.25 0 to 500 1310 1550
3.3 SC, 2X5 -20 to 85 -4 to -10 -17
Yes
Absolute Maximum Ratings
Parameter
Storage Temperature
Operating Temperature
Symbol
Tstg
Topr
Soldering Temperature
Power Supply Voltage
Input Voltage
Output Current
---
Vcc
---
Iout
Min
-40
0
-20
0
GND
0
Max
85
70
85
260
3.6
Vcc
30
Units
oC
oC
oC
V
V
mA
Notes
BTRS-7600MG
BTRS-7600AMG
10 seconds on leads only
Recommended Operating Conditions
Parameter
Symbol
Power Supply Voltage
Vcc
Operating Temperature
Topr
Data Rate
Power Supply Current
Icc
Min
3.13
0
-20
Typ
3.3
1250
Max
3.47
70
85
1300
260
Units / Notes
V
oC / BTRS-7600MG
oC / BTRS-7600AMG
Mb/s
mA
***********************************************************************************************************************************************************************
OPTOWAY TECHNOLOGY INC. No.38, Kuang Fu S. Road, Hu Kou, Hsin Chu Industrial Park, Hsin Chu, Taiwan 303
Tel: 886-3-5979798
Fax: 886-3-5979737
E-mail: [email protected] http: // www.optoway.com.tw 10/1/2009 V3.0

1 page





PáginasTotal 4 Páginas
PDF Descargar[ Datasheet BTRS-7600CMG.PDF ]




Hoja de datos destacado

Número de piezaDescripciónFabricantes
BTRS-7600CMG1310 nm TX / 1550 nm RX 3.3V / 1250 Mbps RoHS Compliant Single-Fiber MM TransceiverOptoway Technology
Optoway Technology

Número de piezaDescripciónFabricantes
SLA6805M

High Voltage 3 phase Motor Driver IC.

Sanken
Sanken
SDC1742

12- and 14-Bit Hybrid Synchro / Resolver-to-Digital Converters.

Analog Devices
Analog Devices


DataSheet.es es una pagina web que funciona como un repositorio de manuales o hoja de datos de muchos de los productos más populares,
permitiéndote verlos en linea o descargarlos en PDF.


DataSheet.es    |   2020   |  Privacy Policy  |  Contacto  |  Buscar