DataSheet.es    


PDF BTRS-5740G Data sheet ( Hoja de datos )

Número de pieza BTRS-5740G
Descripción 1550 nm TX / 1310 nm RX 3.3V / 622 Mbps RoHS Compliant Single-Fiber Transceiver
Fabricantes Optoway Technology 
Logotipo Optoway Technology Logotipo



Hay una vista previa y un enlace de descarga de BTRS-5740G (archivo pdf) en la parte inferior de esta página.


Total 6 Páginas

No Preview Available ! BTRS-5740G Hoja de datos, Descripción, Manual

Optoway
1
BTRS-5740G
***********************************************************************************************************************************************************************
BTRS-5740G / BTRS-5740-SPG / BTRS-5740AG / BTRS-5740A-SPG
1550 nm TX / 1310 nm RX , 3.3V / 622 Mbps RoHS Compliant Single-Fiber Transceiver
**********************************************************************************************************************************************************************
FEATURES
DESCRIPTION
l Single Fiber Bi-Directional Transceiver
l 1550 nm DFB LD Transmitter
l 1310 nm Receiver
l Distance Up to 40 km
l Single +3.3 V Power Supply
l Speed up to 650 Mb/s
l RoHS Compliant
l PECL Differential Inputs and Outputs
l 0 to 70oC Operating Temperature: BTR-5740G
l -20 to 85oC Operating Temperature: BTR-5740AG
l Wave Solderable and Aqueous Washable
l Class 1 Laser International Safety Standard IEC-60825
Compliant
The BTRS-5740G series is high performance module for
single fiber communications by using 1550 nm transmitter
and 1310 nm receiver. The transmitter section uses a
multiple quantum well 1550 nm DFB laser and is a class 1
laser compliant according to International Safety Standard
IEC-60825. The receiver section uses an integrated 1310
nm detector preamplifier (IDP) mounted in an optical
header and a limiting post-amplifier IC. A PECL logic
interface simplifies interface to external circuitry.
LASER SAFETY
This single mode transceiver is a Class 1 laser product. It
complies with IEC-60825 and FDA 21 CFR 1040.10 and
APPLICATIONS
l WDM 622 Mb/s Links
l SONET/SDH Equipment Interconnect
l Fast Ethernet & Fiber Channel Links
1040.11. The transceiver must be operated within the
specified temperature and voltage limits. The optical ports
of the module shall be terminated with an optical connector
or with a dust plug.
ORDER INFORMATION
P/No.
Bit Rate Distance TX
(Mb/s) (km)
(nm)
RX
(nm)
Voltage Package Temp
(V) (oC)
TX
Power
(dBm)
RX Sens. RoHS
(dBm) Compliant
BTRS-5740G
622
40 1550 DFB 1310
3.3 2X5 SC 0 to 70 0 to -5
-28
Yes
BTRS-5740AG
622
40 1550 DFB 1310
3.3 2X5 SC -20 to 85 0 to -5
-28
Yes
Note: 1. BTRX-XXXXXG is receptacle type package with standard case
2. BTRX-XXXXXEG is receptacle type package with extended case
3. BTRX-XXXXX-APBBBG is pigtail type package with different connector, A=S is SC connector, A=F is FC
connector, A=T is ST connector, A=L is LC connector, A=M is MU connector; BBB is the length of fiber in cm.
***********************************************************************************************************************************************************************
OPTOWAY TECHNOLOGY INC. No.38, Kuang Fu S. Road, Hu Kou, Hsin Chu Industrial Park, Hsin Chu, Taiwan 303
Tel: 886-3-5979798
Fax: 886-3-5979737
E-mail: [email protected] http: // www.optoway.com.tw 10/1/2009 V4.0

1 page




BTRS-5740G pdf
Optoway
5
BTRS-5740G
*********************************************************************************************************************************************************************
PACKAGE DIAGRAM
Units in mm
1) SC Receptacle
A) Standard Case
B) Extended Case
BTRS-5740G / BTRS-5740AG
BTRS-5740EG / BTRS-5740AEG
*********************************************************************************************************************************************************************
OPTOWAY TECHNOLOGY INC. No.38, Kuang Fu S. Road, Hu Kou, Hsin Chu Industrial Park, Hsin Chu, Taiwan 303
Tel: 886-3-5979798
Fax: 886-3-5979737
E-mail: [email protected] http: // www.optoway.com.tw 10/1/2009 V4.0

5 Page










PáginasTotal 6 Páginas
PDF Descargar[ Datasheet BTRS-5740G.PDF ]




Hoja de datos destacado

Número de piezaDescripciónFabricantes
BTRS-5740-SPG1550 nm TX / 1310 nm RX 3.3V / 622 Mbps RoHS Compliant Single-Fiber TransceiverOptoway Technology
Optoway Technology
BTRS-5740A-SPG1550 nm TX / 1310 nm RX 3.3V / 622 Mbps RoHS Compliant Single-Fiber TransceiverOptoway Technology
Optoway Technology
BTRS-5740AG1550 nm TX / 1310 nm RX 3.3V / 622 Mbps RoHS Compliant Single-Fiber TransceiverOptoway Technology
Optoway Technology
BTRS-5740G1550 nm TX / 1310 nm RX 3.3V / 622 Mbps RoHS Compliant Single-Fiber TransceiverOptoway Technology
Optoway Technology

Número de piezaDescripciónFabricantes
SLA6805M

High Voltage 3 phase Motor Driver IC.

Sanken
Sanken
SDC1742

12- and 14-Bit Hybrid Synchro / Resolver-to-Digital Converters.

Analog Devices
Analog Devices


DataSheet.es es una pagina web que funciona como un repositorio de manuales o hoja de datos de muchos de los productos más populares,
permitiéndote verlos en linea o descargarlos en PDF.


DataSheet.es    |   2020   |  Privacy Policy  |  Contacto  |  Buscar